Neighbors

December 2021 Central Arizona College graduates listed

Posted 1/24/22

Central Arizona College recognizes the Fall 2021 graduating class and celebrates their success.

The following list of students represents the December 2021 graduating class. The listing is …

This story requires a subscription for $5.99/month.
Already a subscriber? Log in to continue. Otherwise, click here to subscribe.

To Our Valued Readers –

Visitors to our website will be limited to five stories per month unless they opt to subscribe. The five stories do not include our exclusive content written by our journalists.

For $5.99, less than 20 cents a day, digital subscribers will receive unlimited access to YourValley.net, including exclusive content from our newsroom and access to our Daily Independent e-edition.

Our commitment to balanced, fair reporting and local coverage provides insight and perspective not found anywhere else.

Your financial commitment will help to preserve the kind of honest journalism produced by our reporters and editors. We trust you agree that independent journalism is an essential component of our democracy. Please click here to subscribe.

Sincerely,
Charlene Bisson, Publisher, Independent Newsmedia

Please log in to continue

Log in
I am anchor
Neighbors

December 2021 Central Arizona College graduates listed

Posted

Central Arizona College recognizes the Fall 2021 graduating class and celebrates their success.

The following list of students represents the December 2021 graduating class. The listing is organized alphabetically by campus and includes the certificate and/or degree the student received. *Denotes those who graduated with honors.

Aravaipa Campus

  • Braden Chester, Associate of Arts*
  • Bianca Yvette Dominguez, Associate of Arts*
  • Allison Soule, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies*

Maricopa Campus

  • Valerie Acuna, Management Certificate
  • Ronnie Ballesteros, Jr., Associate of Applied Science Accounting
  • Gabriela Elizabeth Canter, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate
  • Julia Chrisman, Associate of Arts*
  • Aidee Covarrubias, Community Health Worker Certificate
  • Ashley Lorenzana Flores , Associate of Business*
  • Jessica Jensen, Associate of Arts*
  • Christopher Allen Korges, Associate of Arts and Associate of Business*
  • Alexia Miller, Early Childhood Education Certificate
  • Robert S. Nording Jr., Associate of Science*
  • Edwin Federico Romero , Associate of Arts*
  • Jessica Lynn Salaz, Associate of Arts Elementary Education*
  • Veronica Salinas, Associate of Arts
  • Loreen Deanna Shabazz, Business Certificate
  • Marcus Nathen Hinrich Thompson, Associate of Science*
  • Skylar Trast, Business Certificate
  • Brooke Whittney Young, Associate of Applied Science Network Administration with Cyber-Security Fundamentals*

Superstition Mountain Campus

  • Sara Barleen, Associate of Arts*
  • Jeffrey James Blanco, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology and Associate of Arts*
  • Angela Bock, Massage Therapy Certificate, Associate of General Studies and Associate of Arts*
  • John Derek Christensen, Associate of Applied Science Fire Science Technology*
  • Zachary J. Connor, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology*
  • Robert Curtis, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology*
  • Jessica DeSantiago, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies
  • Breanna Shay DeBruler, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology*
  • Colleen Christine Farquharson, Phlebotomy Certificate and Associate of Arts Community Public Health*
  • Heather Paislee Freeborn, Associate of Arts Recreation and Tourism Management
  • Holly Jane Garcia, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology*
  • Ryan Grenrock, Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine*
  • Douglas Hickethier, Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine*
  • Phillip Ryan Horton, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology
  • Aleister Phelan Hoyt, Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine*
  • Danielle Dorothy Marie Ipe, Associate of Applied Science Business*
  • Josephine D. Jaramillo, Associate of Arts
  • Monique Kennemer, Associate of General Studies
  • Maylene Marchan, Associate of Applied Science Technology*
  • Loretta Pauline McCabe, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology*
  • Jasmine Marie Medina, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology
  • Nicolas Augustine Metoyer, Associate of Arts*
  • Kyle Pratt, Associate of Applied Science Computer Programming
    Jordan Adrianna Quatraro, Associate of Arts
  • Kylie Janoma Ramirez, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology*
  • Michelle Lynn Rieck, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology*
  • Ryleigh Roberts, Associate of Arts
  • Taylor Roberts, Associate of General Studies and Associate of Arts
  • Stacy Elizeth Rodriguez, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology*
  • Sarah M. Smith, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology*
  • Colin J. Spera, Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine*
  • De’Jon Jaylon Lamaar Thompson, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology*
  • Christopher M. Villaverde, Jr., Firefighter Operations Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Fire Science Technology
  • Zane C. Watson , Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies
  • Nora Willman, Associate of Arts*
  • Katherine R. Wrasper, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology*

Signal Peak Campus

  • Abigail Adamos, Associate of Applied Science Nursing*
    Salomay Agyei, Associate of Arts
  • Amanda Jane Albrecht, Community Nutrition Worker Certificate, Diabetes Care and Education Certificate, Nutrition and Health Promotion Certificate and Associate of Applied Science
    Nutrition and Dietetic Technician*
  • Zachariah Andrews, Fundamentals of Structural Welding Certificate
    Kathryn Jill Ashcraft, Associate of Arts
  • Kylie Bagnall-Wheeler, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate
  • Daniel Barkley, Advanced Industrial Maintenance Technician Certificate and Industrial Maintenance Certificate
  • Sierra J. Beard, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate
  • Harleigh Behrens, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Nursing*
  • Jacy C. Boll, Associate of Arts
  • Tiffany Hope Branscum, Associate of Arts*
  • Connor Neal Brashier, Associate of Arts
  • Cody John Brooks, Associate of Arts
  • Rebeca Raquel Bussey, Associate of Applied Science Radiologic Technology*
  • Amarile Caballero, Associate of Applied Science Popular Music Performance
  • Karli Cameli, Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine
  • Caitlin Allyson Castillo, Automated Industrial Technology II Certificate
  • Kymberly Elizabeth Anne Chausse, Fundamentals of Structural Welding Certificate
  • Alecxander Church, Automated Industrial Technology II Certificate
  • Shelby Cordova, Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Blaisius Cordova Morales, Associate of Arts
  • Bronc Cordova, Fundamentals of Structural Welding Certificate
  • Cinthia Corral, Associate of Applied Science Nursing*
  • Suzanne Crosgrove, Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Laura Cutler, Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Thomas E. Dastrup III, Intermediate Code Enforcement Officer Academy Level II Certificate
  • Gabriella Delcid , Associate of General Studies and Associate of Arts
    Ariz L. Duarte Arias, Associate of Arts
  • Jennifer Jolene Elliott, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Sverre Olaf Eriksen, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies
  • Mark-Anthony Espinoza, Automated Industrial Technology I Certificate
  • Adriana Isabel Favela, Associate of Arts
  • Drieden Fichter, Associate of Arts
  • Lori Elizabeth Fraley, Associate of Arts*
  • Madelaine Frangella, Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Deone T. Fry, Associate of Arts
  • Briana Lin Golding, Associate of Arts
  • Julissa Gomez, Associate of Arts*
  • Miguel Gonzalez, Associate of Applied Science Diesel Technology
  • Joseph Elijah Gray, Associate of Arts
  • Kaden Gross, Administration of Justice Studies Certificate
  • Nina Guerin, Associate of Science*
  • Darcie Guth, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate
  • Ka’ohu Haalilio, Advanced Structural Welding and Fabrication and Fundamentals of Structural Welding Certificate
  • Wendy Hackney, Associate of Applied Science Corrections*
  • Elisa Hernandez , Associate of Applied Science Business*
  • Jacqueline Michelle Hernandez, Associate of Arts*
  • Tina G. Hernandez, Associate of Applied Science Medical Laboratory Technician*
  • Michael Ray Holmes, Heavy Equipment Operator Level II Certificate
  • Kaylie Elizabeth Hong, Associate of Applied Science Nursing*
  • Jesse Hoover, Fundamentals of Pipe Welding Certificate
  • Luca Mckay Hoover, Associate of Arts
  • Mariana Rivera Howa, Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Jennifer Montserrat Garibay Ibarra, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate
  • Allison Johnson, Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Ryan Alexander Klingsmith, Fundamentals of Pipe Welding Certificate
  • Megan C. Koltz, Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Colton Larson, Fundamentals of Structural Welding Certificate
  • Samantha Leos, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Evin Leuck, Commercial Electrician Installer Certificate
  • Brittany Levario, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate and Phlebotomy Certificate
  • Ann Marie Lewis, Associate of General Studies
  • Emily Livermon, Fundamentals of Structural Welding Certificate
  • Ariday Lopez, Associate of Applied Science Business
  • Mariana Ines Madrid, Associate of Arts
  • Teasha L. Maestas, Associate of Arts
  • Marissa Maneely, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate
  • Arilena Martinez, Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Carlos Joseph Martinez, Jr., Automated Industrial Technology I Certificate and Automated Industrial Technology II Certificate
  • Luis Martinez, Associate of Business
    Clarian Jade McLemore, Associate of Arts*
  • Emery Meeks, Intermediate Code Enforcement Officer Academy Level II Certificate
  • Kris Marie Mejia, Associate of Arts
  • Laura Mejia, Associate of Arts*
  • Daniella Mendivil, Accounting Certificate and Business Certificate
  • Elijah Keith Meyer, Associate of Science
  • Elizabeth C. Miller, Associate of Arts
  • Miranda Paige Montijo, Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education
  • Carlie Nieto, Associate of Arts
  • Connor Norris, Associate of Arts
  • Nicole Nungaray, Associate of Arts and Associate of Science*
  • Elisa Y. Ortega, Associate of Arts
  • Kasondra Orzechowski, Associate of General Studies
  • Alyssa Perez Cantu, Associate of Applied Science Dietetic Technician*
  • Emily Peterman, Early Childhood Education Professional Development Certificate
  • Maggie Joann Prentice-Estenson, Arizona General Education
  • Curriculum – Arts Certificate
  • Trinidad Puentes, Associate of Arts
  • Mairim Zuleyka Ramirez Montaz, Associate of Arts*
  • Angelina Marie Reza, Associate of Science
  • Mundy E. Rimmer, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Ryan W. Robinson, Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Thomas Edward Sosa, Automated Industrial Technology I Certificate
  • Gabriel Sotelo, Associate of Arts Elementary Education
  • Allison H. Spraggins, Intermediate Code Enforcement Officer Academy Level II Certificate
  • Krysten Stalter, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies
  • William Damon Stanley, Intermediate Code Enforcement Officer Academy Level II Certificate
  • Tashana Steinorth, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate and Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Abrielle Tagert, Associate of General Studies
  • Karolina Traslavina-Quihuis, Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Samantha Lee Trent, Fundamentals of Structural Welding Certificate
  • Cecilia Urcadez, Early Childhood Education Certificate
  • Lauren Waite, Associate of Applied Science Nursing
  • Donna Maxine Washington, Associate of Arts
  • Russell A. Webb, Associate of Applied Science Nursing*
  • Christine M. White, Associate of General Studies*
  • Georgia Whitehead-Blackwell, Basic EMT Certificate and Associate of Arts*
  • Hebear Williams, Associate of General Studies
  • Alec Wooten, Associate of Science*
  • Greyson Wyly, Advanced Structural Welding and Fabrication Certificate and Fundamentals of Structural Welding Certificate

San Tan Campus

  • David Lee Adler, Associate of Science
  • John Chapman, Associate of Applied Science Culinary Arts
  • Christopher Michael Clarke, Associate of Science
  • Tacheena Coicou, Associate of Arts and Associate of Science
  • Emily Ann Daniel, Associate of Arts Elementary Education*
  • Maddi K. George, Associate of Arts Elementary Education*
  • Leticia Gutierrez Danicek, Associate of General Studies*
  • Cynthia Ann Houck, Associate of General Studies
  • Carly Marie Knowles, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate
  • Katty G. Neundorff, Associate of Applied Science Network Administration with Cyber-Security Fundamentals
  • Addisyn Jeaninne Nichols, Communication Skills for the Professional Certificate and Communication Studies Certificate
  • Megan Reign Perez, Associate of Business
  • Diana Hazel Rosales, Associate of Arts
  • Jarid Andrew Sippel, Associate of Arts and Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies
  • Alexandra E. Stancu, Business Certificate
  • Valarie Ann Streich, Associate of Applied Science Accounting*
  • Briann Young, Associate of Arts*
  • Vanessa Rene Zupancic, Diabetes Care and Education Certificate

For more than 50 years, Central Arizona College has been serving and educating the diverse communities of Pinal County. With five campuses located strategically throughout the county, CAC provides accessible, educational, economic, cultural, and personal growth opportunities for those of all ages. Go to www.centralaz.edu.

Editor’s note: Angela Askey is Central Arizona College’s executive director of public relations and marketing.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here