EDUCATION

December 2022 Central Arizona College graduates listed

Posted 1/24/23

Central Arizona College recently recognized the Fall 2022 graduating class and celebrated their success.

The following list of students represents the December 2022 graduating class. The listing …

This story requires a subscription for $5.99/month.

Already have an account? Log in to continue.

Current print subscribers can create a free account by clicking here.

Otherwise, click here to subscribe.

To Our Valued Readers –

Visitors to our website will be limited to five stories per month unless they opt to subscribe. The five stories do not include our exclusive content written by our journalists.

For $5.99, less than 20 cents a day, digital subscribers will receive unlimited access to YourValley.net, including exclusive content from our newsroom and access to our Daily Independent e-edition.

Our commitment to balanced, fair reporting and local coverage provides insight and perspective not found anywhere else.

Your financial commitment will help to preserve the kind of honest journalism produced by our reporters and editors. We trust you agree that independent journalism is an essential component of our democracy. Please click here to subscribe.

Sincerely,
Charlene Bisson, Publisher, Independent Newsmedia

Please log in to continue

Log in
I am anchor
EDUCATION

December 2022 Central Arizona College graduates listed

Posted

Central Arizona College recently recognized the Fall 2022 graduating class and celebrated their success.

The following list of students represents the December 2022 graduating class. The listing is organized alphabetically by campus and includes the certificate and/or degree the student received. *Denotes those who graduated with honors.

Aravaipa Campus

• Matt Flores, Arizona General Education Curriculum Certificate - Arts (AGEC-A)

Maricopa Campus

• David Aceves, Associate of Business
• Cynthia Alonso, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Emma Cruz, Associate of Arts and Associate of General Studies*
• Bryce Dudzinski, Associate of Applied Science – Paramedicine*
• Tanesha Lee Freytes Colon, Associate of Arts
• Cameron Fuller, Arizona General Education Curriculum Certificate - Science (AGEC-S)
• Dulcey Shane Garcia, Associate of Business
• Kristi Denys Little, Associate of Arts*
• Rachel Michelle Luna, Associate of Applied Science - Networking Technologies*
• Melanie Malozienc, Associate of Arts*
• Jacob Meyers, Communication Studies Certificate
• Alexander Lee Odell, Associate of Applied Science - Equine Management and Training & Associate of General Studies
• Sharon Pablo, Associate of Arts
• Hannah M. Phillips, Associate of Arts*
• Samantha Pipp, Associate of Arts*
• Nazrin Post, Associate of General Studies
• Cheyenne Print, Associate of Applied Science - Digital Media Arts*
• Valeria Robledo Ortiz, Associate of Arts*
• Samantha Ruzol , Associate of Applied Science - Digital Media Arts*
• Cynthia G. Sanchez, Associate of Arts - Administration of Justice Studies*
• Brooke Noel Trast, Associate of Arts - Elementary Education*
• Kelli Erin Turner , Associate of Applied Science - Business
• Susan Ugarte, Associate of Applied Science - Early Childhood Education
• Gabriella Vasquez, Arizona General Education Curriculum Certificate - Arts (AGEC-A)

Superstition Mountain Campus

• Alaina Bakken, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Julianne Ashley Belschner, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Trevor Hawkins Bennett , Commercial Electrician Installer Certificate
• Hali N. Craig, Associate of Arts*
• Celina Andrea Dagnino, Associate of Arts*
• Tyler Anton Danley, Associate of Arts*
• Daniel Farnsworth, Commercial Electrician Installer Certificate
• Myranda J. Figueroa, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Liliana Flores, Associate of Business*
• Ricardo Garcia, Commercial Electrician Installer Certificate
• Andrew Joseph Guzman, Associate of Applied Science -Radiologic Technology
• Alyssa Brooke Hancock, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Alissa Natalya Hoffman, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Tenneh Jeroh, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Dorothy Louise Johnson, Associate of Arts
• Angela Jean Lorimer, Associate of Business*
• Tamara Medrano, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Brandi Nicole Mendoza, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology*
• Esther Morris, Associate of Applied Science - Software Development*
• Ralph Angel Noeh Rubi, Commercial Electrician Installer Certificate
• Guillermina Valdez San Jerman, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Kaleb Hunter Schroeder, Associate of Arts
• Tiffany Danielle Shaffer, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Sergio R. Simon, Associate of Applied Science - Paramedicine
• Shawn A. Swartout, Commercial Electrician Installer Certificate
• Ashley-Danielle M. Davis Thompson, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Jeremillas Dennis Eugene Torres , Commercial Electrician Installer Certificate
• Luis A. Valdivia, Jr., Associate of Business
• Luis Carlos Cadena Vallejo, Commercial Electrician Installer Certificate

Signal Peak Campus

• Jessica Viviana Alarcon, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing*
• Irving Agramon, Automated Industrial Technology I Certificate
• Ayanna Elise Alderete, Associate of Arts*
• David Alexander Alderete, Associate of Arts*
• Laurie Marie Altamirano, Associate of Arts*
• Michael Alvarado, Associate of Arts*
• Esmeralda Alvarado-Rivera, Associate of Arts
• Jorge Luis Angulo Carrillo, Automated Industrial Technology I and II Certificate
• Alyssa Archuleta, Arizona General Education Curriculum Certificate - Arts (AGEC-A) and Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
• Alexis Arroyo, Associate of Applied Science - Networking Technologies
• Zuzuki Arroyo Perez, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing
• Danae Baker, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing*
• Stephanie Barraza, Associate of Arts
• Haley Becher, Associate of Arts
• Johnathon R. Bechtel, Automated Industrial Technology I Certificate
• Adelina Jane Benton, Associate of Applied Science - Dietetic Technician*
• Todd Bird, Heavy Equipment Operator Level I Certificate
• Molly Black, Automated Industrial Technology I and II Certificate
• Cooper Bradshaw, Equine Management and Training Certificate, Heavy Equipment Operator Level I and II Certificate
• Lindsee Brown, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
• Janette Cabral, Associate of Arts*
• Stephanie A. Campbell, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
• Nancy Sophia Carbajal, Phlebotomy Certificate
• Alecxander J. Church, Associate of Applied Science - Automated Industrial Technology*
• Adam Colter, Associate of General Studies
• Christina Contreras, Nutrition and Health Promotion Certificate
• Evelyn Janet Corona, Business Certificate
• Kyle Robert Cramer, Baking and Pastry Certificate, Culinary Arts I and II Certificate and Associate of Applied Science - Culinary Arts*
• Gabriel Croft, Associate of Applied Science - Diesel Technology
• Martha Cruz, Associate of Applied Science - Early Childhood Education*
• Ashley Marie Czudak, Arizona General Education Curriculum Certificate - Arts (AGEC-A) and Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
• Chyfawn Nicole Davis, Associate of Arts
• Juan Dominguez, Associate of General Studies
• Breanne Durbin , Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
• Maggie JoAnn Estenson, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing*
• Rex Flower, Associate of Arts - Recreation and Tourism Management*
• Madison Brooke Ford, Associate of Science*
• Michael Forish, Automated Industrial Technology I Certificate
• Luke Alan Delaney Frantsvog, Fundamentals of Structural Welding Certificate
• Danielle Garcia, Associate of Applied Science - Business
• Sabrina Garcia, Associate of Arts, Associate of General Studies
• Aneliz Armida Gomez, Associate of Arts
• Cynthia Irene Goode, Associate of Applied Science - Medical Laboratory Technician
• Kevin Grantham, Heavy Equipment Operator Level I Certificate
• Iliana Gabrielle Guerra, Associate of Arts
• Favian I. Gutierrez, Associate of Applied Science - Digital Media Arts
• Ily Jade Guy, Early Childhood Education Certificate
• Ka’ohu Haalilio, Associate of Applied Science - Structural Welding Technology*
• Brittany Gale Hammans, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
• Kauri Rain Heet, Associate of Arts
• Omar Hernandez Sanchez, Automated Industrial Technology I and II Certificate and Associate of Applied Science - Automated Industrial Technology
• Jerrod Houston, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Jeremiah D. Johnson, Automated Industrial Technology I and II Certificate
• Soniya Jones, Associate of Arts*
• Princess Kara, Associate of Arts*
• Dakota Lynn Keenan, Associate of Applied Science - Culinary Arts*
• Quinlin J. Kennedy, Associate of Arts
• Crystalle Ann Kirkbride, Associate of Arts - Elementary Education*
• Ryan A. Klingsmith, Pipefitting/Pipe Welding Certificate
• Karely Lara Rodriguez, Associate of Business
• Savannah Leonard, Associate of Arts*
• Emily Lindemann, Nutrition and Foodservice Professional Training Program Certificate
• Destiny Leann Lipkin, Heavy Equipment Operator Level II Certificate and Associate of Applied Science - Heavy Equipment Operator*
• Donna Lynn Little, Associate of Applied Science - Nutrition and Dietetic Technician*
• Rosa S. Lopez, Associate of Applied Science - Early Childhood Education*
• Taylor Renea Lorden, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
• Jaida Lyles, Associate of Arts*
• Amber Leann Macak, Associate of Science
• Eva Marquez, Practical Nursing Certificate
• Michael Anthony Marquez, Diesel Technology II Certificate
• Ashley Bryanna Martinez, Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
• Noemi Martinez, Arizona General Education Curriculum Certificate - Arts (AGEC-A)
• Jennifer Marie Maxey, Associate of Applied Science - Medical Laboratory Technician*
• Mykalah McCoo, Associate of Applied Science - Early Childhood Education
• Griston Rye Miller, Associate of Arts - Fine Arts*
• Christopher Mollica, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology
• Spencer Ethan Moorehouse, Associate of Business*
• Angela Julia Nye, Associate of Arts
• Noah Joaquin Olmos, Associate of Applied Science - Diesel Technology
• Annease Ortiz, Associate of Applied Science - Radiologic Technology*
• Kasondra Orzechowski, Associate of Arts*
• Jose Manuel Leonhard Perez, Associate of Arts and Associate of General Studies
• KayLee D. Phillips, Associate of Arts
• Jamileh Powers, Associate of Science*
• Vicente C. Procela, Automated Industrial Technology I and II Certificate
• Kori Ptacek, Associate of Arts
• Senya Jaha Rabouin, Associate of Arts
• Kylie Ralston, Associate of Applied Science – Nursing*
• Anthony Ramirez Madrid, Associate of Arts
• Wimverzack Karngbo Redd, Associate of Science
• Cameron Lynn Ringer, Arizona General Education Curriculum Certificate - Arts (AGEC-A) and Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
• Jeanette Rivera, Associate of Arts
• Maya Ananda Roach, Associate of Science*
• Joshua Adam Rodriguez, Associate of Arts - Administration of Justice Studies*
• Zachary Rodriguez, Associate of Applied Science - Cyber Security
• Claudia Andreea Rogers, Associate of Arts
• Shanon Rohlik, Dietary Manager Training Certificate
• Abraham Romero, Automated Industrial Technology I Certificate
• Abraham David Sepahi, Automated Industrial Technology I Certificate
• Cliff “Waya” Schiller, Associate of Applied Science - Digital Media Arts*
• Cedric Smith, Associate of Science
• Audrey Solomon, Arizona General Education Curriculum Certificate - Arts (AGEC-A)
• Ingrid Daniela Solórzano Garcia, Associate of Business
• Chaunah Speichert, Arizona General Education Curriculum Certificate - Arts (AGEC-A) and Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
• Stephanie Spiers, Community Nutrition Worker Certificate, Diabetes Care and Education Certificate and
• Nutrition and Health Promotion Certificate
• Nicholas B. Stalter, Associate of Applied Science – Business*
• Taylor Tabaka, Arizona General Education Curriculum Certificate - Arts (AGEC-A) and Associate of Applied Science - Nursing
• Nayeli Ithzara Tadeo, Administration of Justice Studies Certificate
• Mitchell Terrazas, Dietary Manager Training Certificate
• Samantha Trent , Advanced Structural Welding and Fabrication Certificate
• Belen Lu Turley, Associate of Applied Science - Fire Science Technology
• Sarah Marie Turner, Associate of Arts*
• Denise I. Vazquez, Associate of Applied Science - Early Childhood Education
• Georgia Whitehead-Blackwell, Associate of Applied Science - Fire Science Technology
• Renee Michelle Wilson, Associate of Applied Science - Justice Studies*
• Chaz Wyllie, Associate of Science
• Briona Loryn Young, Early Childhod Education Certificate

San Tan Campus

• Kelsee Adams, Baking and Pastry Certificate
• Kyle Bandelier, Commercial Electrician Installer Certificate
• Stephanie Barrier, Associate of Arts*
• Cody Alan Blake, Associate of Business
• Katie Therese Bodell, Associate of General Studies*
• Austin Miles Bohannon, Associate of Science
• Jehlani Burton, Associate of Applied Science - Computer Programming
• Aidan D. Corey, Baking and Pastry Certificate, Culinary Arts I Certificate, Culinary Arts II Certificate and Associate of Applied Science - Culinary Arts
• Angelica Inez Flores, Associate of Arts*
• Jessica Elaine Gavin, Certificate and Associate of Arts - Administration of Justice Studies
• Caeley Guy, Associate of Arts
• Summer De Laine Jensen, Associate of Arts
• Karly Annika Keller, Arizona General Education Curriculum Certificate - Arts (AGEC-A)
• Janelle Lucia, Associate of Arts and Associate of Applied Science – Business*
• Cassidy Dawn Millican, Arizona General Education Curriculum Certificate - Arts (AGEC-A)
• Kyle Morris, Associate of Arts - Elementary Education*
• Ashley Mullen, Associate of Applied Science - Medical Assistant
• Dana Ashley Nava, Associate of Arts - Early Childhood Education
• Benjamin Pliska , Associate of Arts*
• Haydn Ramirez, Associate of Arts*
• Jocelin A. Saavedra, Associate of Arts*
• Heidi Whitcher Sanchez, Associate of Arts - Elementary Education*
• Stephanie Yanez, Associate of Arts

CAC, Central Arizona College