Neighbors

Central Arizona College announces summer 2021 graduates

Posted 9/3/21

Central Arizona College celebrates the success of the Summer 2021 graduates.

The listing is organized alphabetically by campus and includes the certificate and/or degree the student received. …

To Our Valued Readers –

Visitors to our website will be limited to five stories per month unless they opt to subscribe. The five stories do not include our exclusive content written by our journalists.

For $5.99, less than 20 cents a day, digital subscribers will receive unlimited access to YourValley.net, including exclusive content from our newsroom and access to our Daily Independent e-edition.

Our commitment to balanced, fair reporting and local coverage provides insight and perspective not found anywhere else.

Your financial commitment will help to preserve the kind of honest journalism produced by our reporters and editors. We trust you agree that independent journalism is an essential component of our democracy. Please click here to subscribe.

Sincerely,
Charlene Bisson, Publisher, Independent Newsmedia

Please log in to continue

Log in
I am anchor
Neighbors

Central Arizona College announces summer 2021 graduates

Posted

Central Arizona College celebrates the success of the Summer 2021 graduates.

The listing is organized alphabetically by campus and includes the certificate and/or degree the student received. “*” denotes those who graduated with honors.

Aravaipa Campus

• Matt Flores, Associate General Studies

Maricopa Campus

• Nenyi Aihoon Amonoo, Associate of Applied Science Network Administration with Cyber-Security Fundamentals*
• Jackson Wade Becker, Associate of Applied Science Computer Programming*
• Amy Marie Beeman, Associate of Arts Elementary Education
• Luis Cadena, Network Administration with Cyber-Security Fundamentals Certificate
• Melissa Garcia, Associate of Arts
• Theresa M. Harkabus, Associate of General Studies and Associate of Arts
• Jennifer L. Hobson, Associate of Applied Science Health Information Technology*
• Luke Lomeli, Associate of Arts*
• Julia Elisabeth Quenzer, Associate of Arts Elementary Education
• Michael Slaughter, Business Certificate
• Tara Vance, Associate of Applied Science Health Information Technology
• Sierra Wright, Associate General Studies

Superstition Mountain Campus

• Jadie Bowen, Associate of Arts and Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine*
• Kristi R. Eddy, Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant
• Olivia Elizabeth Gastelo, Associate of Arts*
• Blake Jensen, Associate of Applied Science Corrections*
• Jennifer Johnson-Schroeder, Associate of Applied Science Health Information Technology*
• Melissa J. Lindberg, Associate of Arts Recreation and Tourism Management
• Ana Lizza A. Lombos, Associate of Applied Science Health Information Technology*
• George Anthony Martinez, Associate of Applied Science Paramedicine
• Bryan Nickels, Associate of Arts
• Benjamin G. Pape, Associate of Applied Science Health Information Technology
• Jackeline Ramey, Associate of Applied Science Health Information Technology*
• Tekeya Redd, Associate of Applied Science Health Information Technology
• Phillip Thomas Wilson, Coding and Reimbursement Certificate
• Kaylea Wilsoncroft, Associate of Arts*

Signal Peak Campus

• Makayla Marie Barraza, Associate of Science
• Aimee R. Beauregard, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate
• Garrick Billy, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate
• Makenna Box, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate
• Ashley L. Campbell, Associate of Applied Science Recording Engineering
• Jennifer Campbell, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate
• Robert J Cardinale, Sr., Certified Dietary Manager, Certified Food Protection Professional Certificate
• Adam Jeremiah Colter, Arizona General Education Curriculum – Arts Certificate
• Annalisa Cordova, Associate of Arts
• Elizabeth Correa, Early Childhood Education Professional Development Certificate
• Vivianna Cruz, Associate of Arts
• Eric Daily, Associate of Applied Science Heavy Equipment Operator
• Chelsey M. Dale , Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant
• Amaya Dasti, Associate of Arts
• Michael Espinoza, Associate of Applied Science Business
• Richard Fenteng, Associate of General Studies and Associate of Arts*
• Duane Gashwazra, Associate of Applied Science Heavy Equipment Operator*
• Hallie Diane Gay, Medical Assistant Certificate
• Joseph Gibson, Jr., Associate of Applied Science Diesel Technology*
• Melissa Alejandra Gomez Maytorena, Associate of Arts
• Kathleen Marie Guerrero, Associate of Arts*
• Ily Jade Guy, Early Childhood Education Professional Development Certificate
• Kadin Hall, Industrial Carpentry Certificate
• Pam Hare, Certified Dietary Manager, Certified Food Protection Professional Certificate
• Mikenna Hillman, Associate of Arts Elementary Education*
• Rumdoul In, Associate of Applied Science Massage Therapy*
• Shaddaia R. Ingram, Associate of Arts Elementary Education
• Sabrina Jackson, Associate of Applied Science Heavy Equipment Operator
• Willinda Faye Jones, Business Certificate
• Miliani Alyse Kline, Associate of Arts
• Bailey Todd Lindsay, Associate of Arts
• Rio Mari Carmen Medina, Associate of Arts
• Zulma Alejandra Mendoza, Associate of Arts*
• Laura Mejia, Clinical Laboratory Assistant Certificate
• Elizabeth Mendoza-Sosa, Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education
• David Montijo, SUNDT Construction Operator’s Apprenticeship Certificate
• Eduardo Muniz, Industrial Carpentry Certificate
• Ouida C. Porter, Community Health Worker Certificate
• Grant Price, Associate of Applied Science Digital Media Arts
• Leslie Rose F. Regoso, Associate General Studies
• Jacob Wiley Roe, Diesel Technology II Certificate
• Judith Sainz, Associate of Science
• Britza Sanchez Leon, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies
• Yasmin Santa Cruz, Associate of Science
• Isaac P. Scott, Industrial Carpentry Certificate
• Noah Aaron Self, Associate of Arts
• Tashana Steinorth, Associate General Studies
• Trenton J. Anthony Stetson, Associate of Applied Science Web Development*
• Djongo-Alan Tchatchouang, Associate of Science
• Luz M. Villegas, Associate of Applied Science Nursing
• Glinda F. Weddle, Associate of Arts Elementary Education*
• Trey Nicholas Winget, Associate of Arts
• Kirstalynne Rachel Wright, Associate of Arts*
• McKayla Wright, Early Childhood Education Professional Development Certificate

San Tan Campus

• Andrella A. Acuna, Associate General Studies*
• Joanna Gabriella Andrews, Associate of Applied Science Health Information Technology*
• Brianna Bane, Associate of Arts
• Joahnna V. Combs, Associate of Applied Science Health Information Technology*
• Victor E. Davis, Jr., Associate of Applied Science Digital Media Arts
• Ashley De la Cruz, Associate of Arts
• Joanna Gwyn Gavlik, Pharmacy Technician Certificate
• Britney Hammel, Associate of Arts
• Dylan Kavanaugh, Culinary Arts I Certificate
• Derek Keenan, Associate of Applied Science Diesel Technology*
• Rebecca Karen Kleen, Associate of Applied Science Early Childhood Education*
• Aaron Chippewa Larkin, Associate of Science
• Patty Ann Liadakis, Associate of Applied Science Medical Assistant*
• Naryah Aaliyah Lipford, Early Childhood Education Professional Development Certificate
• Kristina Norris, Associate of Arts
• Angel Anne Rowland Nugent, Associate of Arts*
• Rhonda Piedra, Associate General Studies
• Kameron Lomar Ridge, Associate of Arts Administration of Justice Studies
• Megan Sandin, Associate of Applied Science Business
• Rupert H. Ventenilla, Associate of Arts*
• Brendan Scott Wilson, Associate of Applied Science Business

Editor’s note: Angela Askey is CAC’s executive director of public relations and marketing.

Comments

No comments on this item Please log in to comment by clicking here