EDUCATION

Central Arizona College announces summer 2020 graduates

By Angela Askey
Posted 8/17/20

Central Arizona College recognizes the Summer 2020 graduating class and celebrates their success.

The following list of students graduated on July 30, 2020. The listing is organized alphabetically …

To Our Valued Readers –

Visitors to our website will be limited to five stories per month unless they opt to subscribe.

For $5.99, less than 20 cents a day, subscribers will receive unlimited access to the website, including access to our Daily Independent e-edition, which features Arizona-specific journalism and items you can’t find in our community print products, such as weather reports, comics, crossword puzzles, advice columns and so much more six days a week.

Our commitment to balanced, fair reporting and local coverage provides insight and perspective not found anywhere else.

Your financial commitment will help to preserve the kind of honest journalism produced by our reporters and editors. We trust you agree that independent journalism is an essential component of our democracy. Please click here to subscribe.

Sincerely,
Charlene Bisson, Publisher, Independent Newsmedia

Please log in to continue

Log in
I am anchor
EDUCATION

Central Arizona College announces summer 2020 graduates

Posted

Central Arizona College recognizes the Summer 2020 graduating class and celebrates their success.

The following list of students graduated on July 30, 2020. The listing is organized alphabetically by campus and includes the certificate and/or degree the student received. (*Denotes those who graduated with honors).

Aravaipa Campus

  • Franky Lynn Hill, Certificate - Accounting
  • Shannon A. Sirles, Associate of Arts - Early Childhood Education*

Maricopa Campus

  • Holly Elyse Antone, Associate of Arts
  • Mary Ann Barkes, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology*
  • Liliana Beltran, Associate of Arts - Administration of Justice Studies*
  • Ryan Alan Dobbs, Associate of Arts - Administration of Justice Studies
  • Jobehn Graymountain, Certificate - Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)
  • Rebekka L. Harris, Associate of Arts
  • Kari Hunter, Associate of Science*
  • Jacob C. Long, Associate of Applied Science -Computer Programming
  • Joseph Malan, Associate of Science
  • Maylene Marchan, Associate of Applied Science - Pharmacy Technician*
  • Kyle Anthony Norby, Associate of Arts*
  • Kenya Payne Rivers, Associate of Applied Science - Administration of Justice
  • Jonathon Shane Pollack, Certificate - Business
  • Roxanne Rangel , Associate of Science
  • Tara Vance, Certificate - Coding and Reimbursement
  • Krista Zimmermann, Associate of Applied Science - Web Development

Superstition Mountain Campus

  • Leonardo Garcia Almeida, Associate of Business
  • Shelly Renee Benyshek, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology
  • Alysa Hinton, Certificate - Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)
  • Daylan Jackson, Associate of Arts
  • Jolene Janoe, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology*
  • Misty A. Martin, Certificate - Business
  • Karissa Kay Patefield, Certificate - Accounting
  • Claudia Veronica Ramirez, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology*
  • Isagani P. Rivarez, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology
  • Victoria Koryn Runyon, Certificate - Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)
  • Ruby T. Salaz, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology*
  • Justenne Grayce Stevenson, Associate of Arts*
  • Patricia Vasquez, Certificate - Coding and Reimbursement & Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology
  • Dawn Michelle Witkin, Associate of Arts
  • Amber Lee Wood, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology*

Signal Peak Campus

  • Taylor Allen, Associate of Arts
  • Garrick Billy, Associate of Applied Science - Heavy Equipment Operator*
  • Courtney Marie Christine Bohrer, Associate of Arts*
  • Renee J. Bowers, Certificate – Accounting
  • Sicely Faye Bradshaw, Certificate - Community Health Worker
  • Holly Byrd, Associate of Arts*
  • Juan Carlos Canahuate, Associate of Arts
  • Julieta G. Larios Chavez, Certificate - Community Health Worker
  • David C. Clark, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology*
  • Rosamaria Carter, Certificate - Community Health Worker
  • Bradley Collins, Associate of Arts
  • Shannon Coppack, Associate of General Studies
  • Liberti Corraliza, Certificate - Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)
  • Kailee Courtney , Associate of Arts
  • Alexus Dominguez, Associate of Business*
  • Jazmyn Nicole Dong, Certificate - Communication Studies
  • Tracie Morgan Fox, Associate of Applied Science - Dietetic Technician*
  • Macy Noelle Goehring, Associate of Science*
  • Jenna Gonzales, Certificate - Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)
  • Edgar Gonzalez, - Arizona General Education Curriculum (Science)
  • Chloe Gordon, Associate of Arts
  • Michelle T. Henson, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology*
  • Cristina Maria Hernandez, Associate of Arts
  • Connie Elisabeth Johnson, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology*
  • Cristina Nicole Juracich, Associate of Science*
  • Tekka Mary Kalani, Certificate - Early Childhood Education
  • Chelsea Michelle Kemp, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology*
  • Lindsey Alexandra Redmond Lansford, Associate of Arts
  • Nubia Karina Lara, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology*
  • Jessica Leighton , Associate of Science
  • Luis Esteban Lizardi Torres, Associate of Arts - Administration of Justice Studies*
  • Claudina Garcia Luna, Associate of Arts*
  • Claudia Devine Magdaleno, Associate of Arts - Administration of Justice Studies
  • Jennifer Ann Martinez, Certificate - Coding and Reimbursement
  • Miranda Isabella Martinez, Associate or Arts
  • Felicia R. Mata, Certificate - Community Health Worker
  • Anton-Jude Mesa, Associate of Arts
  • Hussein Miller, Associate of General Studies
  • Clarissa C-C Molina, Associate of Applied Science - Early Childhood Education
  • Lori Monongye-Russell, Certificate - Community Health Worker
  • Kimberlee Marie Morris , Associate of General Studies
  • Elka Montaño, Certificate - Early Childhood Education
  • Tera Faye Nelson, Associate of Applied Science - Health Information Technology
  • Kaitlyn Noris, Certificate - Community Health Worker
  • Olumurewa Deborah Olalere, Associate of Arts
  • Aron Orar, Associate of Arts
  • Brandon Kyle Perea, Associate of Applied Science - Recording Engineering
  • Makayla Sharrie Pippin, Associate of Arts
  • Marie Porcoro, Associate of Arts
  • Kimberly Renee Porter, Associate of Applied Science - Early Childhood Education - Infant/Toddler
  • David Pulido, Associate of Arts*
  • Edith Mariette Ramos, - Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)
  • Guadalupe Rascon-Trujillo, Certificate - Childhood Education
  • Natalia Victoria Ritchie, Associate of Arts
  • Ivette Romero, Certificate - Early Childhood Education
  • Elizabeth Salas, Associate of Applied Science - Early Childhood Education
  • Isaiah Scoville, Associate of Arts
  • Caitlin Danielle Secrist, Associate of Science*
  • Yesenia Sepulveda, Certificate - Early Childhood Education
  • Mandie Shaw, Certificate - Community Health Worker
  • Tracy Dawn Stalter, Associate of Arts*
  • Sierra Taylor, Certificate - Pharmacy Technician
  • Shyanne Kay Thompson , Associate of Arts*
  • Heather Tinnon , Certificate - Community Health Worker
  • Josy H. Torrealva, Certificate - Community Health Worker
  • Stephanie Urbina, Associate of Arts - Elementary Education
  • Marissa Valencia, Associate of Arts*
  • Karla Valeriano Caldera, Certificate - Early Childhood Education
  • Destiny De Oshay Vaughn, Certificate - Pharmacy Technician
  • Adrienne D. Vidal, Associate of Arts
  • Raymond Louis Weber, Associate of Arts*
  • Savannah Joleigh Willis, - Arizona General Education Curriculum (Arts)
  • Cynthia Diane Winningham, Associate of Arts*

San Tan Campus

  • Brenda June Bane, Certificate - Certified Dietary Manager, Certified Food Protection Professional
  • Tacheena Coicou, Certificate - Pharmacy Technician
  • David Keovoravongsa, Associate of Applied Science - Computer Programming
  • Byron Kouris, Associate of Business*
  • Andrew Maestas, Certificate - Certified Dietary Manager, Certified Food Protection Professional
  • Kevin E. McLaughlin, Associate of Science
  • Christopher O'Connor, Associate of Arts
  • Camila A. Olea, Associate of Arts
  • Orin N. Romney , Associate of Arts
  • Brenda Sue Valdez, Associate of Arts

Editor's note: Angela Askey is CAC's executive director of public relations and marketing. Go to centralaz.edu.

Comments